Kokenoshima

Warning: This manga is NSFW.

afternoon_four_season_portable_v20_p077

Kokenoshima by Nadegata Nazumi

Alternate Name: Moss Island

Genre: Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Seinen

Synopsis: On a remote island, a skilled swordsman who honed his craft on the local population attempts to atone for his sins and lift a curse by hunting and killing demons. Winner of the Afternoon Four Seasons Hagio Moto Special Award.

Read it: Download it or Read it online

Advertisements